Follow Us on Social Media

readiness run results

Congratulations to all of our 2016 Readiness Run participants!
Please see the timing results below

Place    Name                                    Bib No  Gend    Age Group             Time       Pace  
      1    Patric Murphy                         1889    M       1-15                20:15.2     6:32/M
      2    Camden George                         1146    M       1-15                21:45.3     7:01/M
      3    Stacey Hendry                         1154    F                           23:21.2     7:32/M
      4    Jeanne Townsend                       1886    F       40-49               24:06.4     7:46/M
      5    Brenda George                         1148    F       40-49               24:13.9     7:49/M
      6    Nancy Smith                           1903    F       40-49               24:15.2     7:49/M
      7    Kristen Mory                          1899    F       40-49               24:56.0     8:03/M
      8    Paul Smith                            1179    M       60-99               24:56.6     8:03/M
      9    Heather Rhatigan                      1922    F       40-49               27:55.6     9:00/M
     10    Anne Hathorn                          1153    F       30-39               28:39.3     9:15/M
     11    Karen Anthony                         1101    F       30-39               28:48.3     9:17/M
     12    Brian Rhatigan                        1929    M       30-39               29:00.6     9:21/M
     13    Sean Rhatigan                         1923    M       40-49               29:01.6     9:22/M
     14    Kristi Hewitt                         1983    F       40-49               30:21.4     9:47/M
     15    Elizabeth Laboone                     1162    F       40-49               30:33.1     9:51/M
     16    Kevin Moore                           1933    M       50-59               31:41.2     10:13/M
     17    James Klein                           1981    M       1-15                32:33.4     10:30/M
     18    Joy Klein                             1937    F       40-49               32:35.4     10:31/M
     19    Tori McGee                            1167    F       20-29               32:51.3     10:36/M
     20    Tracy Dirose                          1140    F       40-49               33:18.4     10:45/M
     21    Wendy Clark                           1137    F       40-49               33:40.2     10:52/M
     22    Kim Olander                           1170    F       60-99               33:53.3     10:56/M
     23    Todd George                           1147    M       40-49               34:44.5     11:12/M
     24    Jason Walker                          1184    M       1-15                34:47.2     11:13/M
     25    Shane Gill                            1149    M       40-49               34:48.0     11:14/M
     26    Yvonne  Malague                       1166    F       50-59               34:52.7     11:15/M
     27    Jane Moore                            1921    F       50-59               34:54.1     11:15/M
     28    Eric Hartman                          1152    M       30-39               38:32.3     12:26/M
     29    Andrew Carson                         1135    M       30-39               42:28.1     13:42/M
     30    Michael Carson                        1136    M       1-15                42:28.6     13:42/M
     31    Brynne Johnson                        1988    F       30-39               44:09.5     14:15/M
Place    Name                                     Bib No  Gend    Age Group             Time       Pace  
     32    Matthew Gowens                         1150    M       30-39               44:09.5     14:15/M
     33    Keith Joline                           1155    M       60-99               45:14.2     14:35/M
     34    Mia Klein                              1968    F       40-49               45:48.1     14:46/M
     35    Anita Sermon                           1177    F       50-59               46:23.7     14:58/M
     36    Carson George                          1145    M       1-15                47:58.7     15:28/M
     37    Irish Robinson                         1173    M       40-49               48:01.1     15:29/M
     38    Mary Course                            1912    F       60-99               48:29.5     15:38/M
     39    Kathy Callan                           1131    F                           50:04.3     16:09/M
     40    Jennifer Ricottilli                    1172    F       20-29               51:48.5     16:43/M
     41    Shanetrice Dykes                       1142    F       20-29               52:05.8     16:48/M
     42    Sonya Lesnefsky                        1163    F       20-29               52:05.9     16:48/M
     43    Kingsley Knispel                       1160    F       1-15                52:34.8     16:57/M
     44    Thoren Knispel                         1161    M       1-15                52:43.6     17:00/M
     45    Matthew Knispel                        1158    M       40-49               52:44.5     17:01/M
     46    Mary Ann Knispel                       1159    F       40-49               52:59.9     17:05/M
     47    Maura Durliat                          1141    F       40-49               54:14.3     17:30/M
     48    Priscilla Barney                       1118    F       40-49               54:14.3     17:30/M
     49    Addison Vranich                        1986    F       1-15                55:31.6     17:55/M
     50    Brody Vranich                          1987    M       1-15                55:44.7     17:59/M
     51    John Vranich                           1985    M       30-39               55:48.1     18:00/M
     52    Stephanie Vranich                      1984    F       30-39               55:50.1     18:01/M
     53    Christy Volckman                       1183    F       30-39               55:58.2     18:03/M
     54    Kristi Hewitt                          1982    F       30-39               56:02.7     18:05/M
     55    Maxine Nicholson                       1169    F       50-59               56:13.4     18:08/M
     56    Nicole Davis                           1139    F       20-29               56:13.8     18:08/M
     57    Latoya Green                           1151    F       40-49               56:23.0     18:11/M
     58    Lacee Miller                           1168    F       20-29               58:46.4     18:57/M
     59    Granddaughter Gellar                   1144    F       1-15              1:00:32.6     19:32/M
     60    Karen Gerlach                          1991    F       50-59             1:01:12.0     19:45/M
     61    Anita McHenry                          1990    F       50-59             1:01:12.4     19:45/M
     62    Fay Lewis                              1164    F       60-99             1:06:25.0     21:25/M
     63    Brenda Oliver                          1171    F       50-59             1:06:25.7     21:25/M

Female Overall Winners

Place       Name                             Bib No    Age Group     Time      Pace  
       1    Stacey Hendry                    1154      30-39        23:21.2    7:32/M
       2    Jeanne Townsend                  1886      40-49        24:06.4    7:46/M
       3    Brenda George                    1148      40-49        24:13.9    7:49/M

 


 

Female 15 and Under

Place       Name                            Bib No     Time         Pace  
       1    Kingsley Knispel                1160       52:34.8      16:57/M
       2    Addison Vranich                 1986       55:31.6      17:55/M
       3    Gellar                          1144       1:00:32.6    19:32/M

Female 20 to 29

Place       Name                            Bib No     Time         Pace 
       1    Tori McGee                      1167       32:51.3      10:36/M
       2    Jennifer Ricottilli             1172       51:48.5      16:43/M
       3    Shanetrice Dykes                1142       52:05.8      16:48/M
       4    Sonya Lesnefsky                 1163       52:05.9      16:48/M
       5    Nicole Davis                    1139       56:13.8      18:08/M
       6    Lacee Miller                    1168       58:46.4      18:57/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place       Name                           Bib No      Time         Pace  
       1    Anne Hathorn                   1153        28:39.3      9:15/M
       2    Karen Anthony                  1101        28:48.3      9:17/M
       3    Brynne Johnson                 1988        44:09.5      14:15/M
       4    Stephanie Vranich              1984        55:50.1      18:01/M
       5    Kristi Hewitt                  1982        56:02.7      18:05/M

Female 40 to 49

Place      Name                            Bib No     Time           Pace  
      1    Jeanne Townsend                 1886       24:06.4        7:46/M
      2    Brenda George                   1148       24:13.9        7:49/M
      3    Nancy Smith                     1903       24:15.2        7:49/M
      4    Kristen Mory                    1899       24:56.0        8:03/M
      5    Heather Rhatigan                1922       27:55.6        9:00/M
      6    Kristi Hewitt                   1983       30:21.4        9:47/M
      7    Elizabeth Laboone               1162       30:33.1        9:51/M
      8    Joy Klein                       1937       32:35.4        10:31/M
      9    Tracy Dirose                    1140       33:18.4        10:45/M
      10    Wendy Clark                    1137       33:40.2        10:52/M
      11    Mia Klein                      1968       45:48.1        14:46/M
      12    Mary Ann Knispel               1159       52:59.9        17:05/M
      13    Maura Durliat                  1141       54:14.3        17:30/M
      14    Priscilla Barney               1118       54:14.3        17:30/M
      15    Latoya Green                   1151       56:23.0        18:11/M

Female 50 to 59

Place       Name                            Bib No    Time           Pace  
       1    Yvonne  Malague                 1166      34:52.7        11:15/M
       2    Jane Moore                      1921      34:54.1        11:15/M
       3    Anita Sermon                    1177      46:23.7        14:58/M
       4    Maxine Nicholson                1169      56:13.4        18:08/M
       5    Karen Gerlach                   1991      1:01:12.0      19:45/M
       6    Anita McHenry                   1990      1:01:12.4      19:45/M
       7    Brenda Oliver                   1171      1:06:25.7      21:25/M

Female 60 and Over

Place    Name                               Bib No    Time           Pace  
      1    Kim Olander                      1170      33:53.3        10:56/M
      2    Mary Course                      1912      48:29.5        15:38/M
      3    Fay Lewis                        1164      1:06:25.0      21:25/M

Female No Age Provided

Place      Name                             Bib No    Time           Pace  
      1    Kathy Callan                     1131      50:04.3        16:09/M
      2    Christy Volckman                 1183      55:58.2        18:03/M

Male Overall Winners

Place       Name                             Bib No    Age Group     Time       Pace  
       1    Patric Murphy                    1889      15 & under    20:15.2    6:32/M
       2    Camden George                    1446      15 & under    21:45.3    7:01/M
       3    Paul Smith                       1179      60 & above    24:56.6    8:03/M

 


 

Male 15 and Under

 Place      Name                           Bib No      Time          Pace  
       1    Patric Murphy                  1889        20:15.2       6:32/M
       2    Camden George                  1146        21:45.3       7:01/M 
       3    James Klein                    1981        32:33.4       10:30/M   
       4    Jason Walker                   1184        34:47.2       11:13/M  
       5    Michael Carson                 1136        42:28.6       13:42/M 
       6    Carson George                  1145        47:58.7       15:28/M  
       7    Thoren Knispel                 1161        52:43.6       17:00/M                                          
       8    Brody Vranich                  1987        55:44.7       17:59/M

Male 30 to 39

 Place      Name                           Bib No      Time          Pace  
       1    Brian Rhatigan                 1929        29:00.6       9:21/M
       2    Eric Hartman                   1152        38:32.3       12:26/M
       3    Andrew Carson                  1135        42:28.1       13:42/M
       4    Matthew Gowens                 1150        44:09.5       14:15/M
       5    John Vranich                   1985        55:48.1       18:00/M

Male 40 to 49

Place       Name                           Bib No      Time          Pace  
       1    Sean Rhatigan                  1923        29:01.6       9:22/M
       2    Todd George                    1147        34:44.5       11:12/M
       3    Shane Gill                     1149        34:48.0       11:14/M
       4    Irish Robinson                 1173        48:01.1       15:29/M
       5    Matthew Knispel                1158        52:44.5       17:01/M

Male 50 to 59

Place       Name                           Bib No      Time          Pace  
       1    Kevin Moore                    1933        31:41.2       10:13/M

Male 60 and Over

Place       Name                           Bib No      Time          Pace  
       1    Paul Smith                     1179        24:56.6       8:03/M
       2    Keith Joline                   1155        45:14.2       14:35/M