Follow Us on Social Media

    ELC Team

    Meet Our Team


    Lindsay Carson

    Chief Operating Officer
    727-400-4440
    lcarson@elcpinellas.net

     

     

    Eva Stoddard, Executive Assistant
    Phone: 727-400-4446
    Email: estoddard@elcpinellas.net

    Mary Burns
    Communications Manager
    Phone: 727-400-4442
    mburns@elcpinellas.net

    Tasheka Williams
    Human Resources Manager
    Phone: 727-400-4427
    twilliams@elcpinellas.net


    Merita Kafexhiu
    Chief Financial Officer
    727-400-4424
    mkafexhiu@elcpinellas.net

     

     


    Carrie Culbertson
    Chief Operating Officer
    727-400-4460
    cculbertson@elcpinellas.net

     

     

    Finance

     

    Mary Alice Hermann
    Accounting Manager
    Phone: 727-400-4428
    mherrmann
    @elcpinellas.net


    Carol Lenas
    Contract Specialist
    Phone: 727-400-4425
    clenas@elcpinellas.net


    Marianne Czarnatowicz
    Purchasing Agent
    Call: 727-400-4445
    mczarnatowicz@elcpinellas.net

    Reimburse
    ment

     

    Rhonda Collier
    Reimbursement Supervisor
    Phone: 727-400-4475
    rcollier@elcpinellas.net

    Kelly Hammill
    Finance and Fraud Analyst
    Phone: 727-400-4480
    khammill@elcpinellas.net


    Catherine Baird
    Reimbursement Specialist
    Phone: 727-754-5810
    cbaird@elcpinellas.net

    Marva Florence
    Reimbursement Specialist
    Phone: 727-400-4477
    mflorence@elcpinellas.net

    Adam Jetmore
    Reimbursement Specialist
    Phone: 727-400-4462
    ajetmore@elcpinellas.net

    Karen Keene
    Reimbursement Specialist
    Phone: 727-400-4476
    kkeene@elcpinellas.net

    Firouzeh Saffari
    Reimbursement Specialist
    Phone: 727-400-4448
    fsaffari@elcpinellas.net

    IT/Data Facilities

     

    Argie Kontodiakos
    Information Systems Manager
    727-400-4474
    akontodiakos
    @elcpinellas.net


    Patricia McAvoy
    IT & Facilities Supervisor
    Phone: 727-400-4443
    pmcavoy@elcpinellas.net

    Toni Gjonaj
    Facilities Assistant
    Phone: 727-545-7534
    tgjonaj@elcpinellas.net

    Family Services

     

    LaTisha Jones
    Family Services Manager
    Phone: 727-400-4441
    ljones@elcpinellas.net


    Tiffany George
    Administrative Specialist
    Phone: 727-400-4404
    tgeorge@elcpinellas.net

    Kim Marn
    Training Coordinator
    Phone: 727-400-4423
    kfernandes@elcpinellas.net


    Stephanie Richards
    Supervisor-North County Office
    Phone: 727-400-4495
    srichards@elcpinellas.net

    Paula Buerger
    Administrative Specialist
    Phone: 727-400-4408
    pbuerger@elcpinellas.net


    Francisca Alanis
    Family Services Specialist
    Phone: 727-400-4479
    falanis@elcpinellas.net

    Alyn Reyes
    Family Services Specialist 
    Phone: 727-400-4496
    areyes@elcpinellas.net

    Merly Soto-Torres
    Family Services Specialist
    Phone: 727-400-4413
    msoto@elcpinellas.net

    Sylena Thompson
    Family Services Specialist
    Phone: 727-400-4497
    sthompson@elcpinellas.net


    Nancy Feley
    Wait List Specialist 
    Phone: 727-400-4429
    nfeley@elcpinellas.net


    Paula Bussone
    VPK Eligibility Specialist 
    Phone: 727-400-4410
    pbussone@elcpinellas.net

    Cindy Halpin
    VPK Eligibility Specialist 
    Phone: 727-400-4463
    chalpin@elcpinellas.net

    Marie Vandegrift
    VPK Eligibility Specialist 
    Phone: 727-400-4481
    mvandegrift@elcpinellas.net

    Beth Walker
    VPK Eligibility Specialist 
    Phone: 727-400-4437
    bsurber@elcpinellas.net


    Karin Surber
    CCR&R Specialist
    Phone: 727-400-4419
    ksurber@elcpinellas.net

    Carol Tryon
    CCR&R Specialist
    Phone: 727-400-4402
    ctryon@elcpinellas.net


    Cindy Green
    Supervisor-ECA  Office
    Phone: 727-400-4413
    cgreen@elcpinellas.net

    Kayla Boland
    Family Services Specialist 
    Phone: 727-400-4420
    kboland@elcpinellas.net

    Adrian Dixon
    Family Services Specialist 
    Phone: 727-400-4494
    adixon@elcpinellas.net

    Britney Fuls
    Family Services Specialist 
    Phone: 727-400-4434
    bfuls@elcpinellas.net

    Christina Lewis
    Family Services Specialist 
    Phone: 727-400-4499
    clewis@elcpinellas.net


    Nicole Lewin
    Supervisor-South County Office
    Phone: 727-400-4478
    nlewin@elcpinellas.net

    Fay Carter
    Family Services Specialist 
    Phone: 727-400-4492
    fcarter@elcpinellas.net

    Laurie Weinbrecher
    Family Services Specialist 
    Phone: 727-400-4498
    lweinbrecher@elcpinellas.net

    Brandie Williams
    Family Services Specialist 
    Phone: 727-400-4469
    bwilliams@elcpinellas.net

    Kesha Young
    Family Services Specialist 
    Phone: 727-400-4418
    kyoung@elcpinellas.net

    Provider Contracts

     

    Robyn Parton
    Provider Contracts Supervisor
    727-400-4470
    rparton@elcpinellas.net

     Ana Cotto
    Administrative Specialist 
    Phone: 727-400-4489
    apizarro@elcpinellas.net


    Melody Fernandez
    Provider Contract Specialist
    Phone: 727-400-4412
    mfernandez@elcpinellas.net

    Carolyn Kovanis
    Provider Contract Specialist 
    Phone: 727-400-4451
    ckovanis@elcpinellas.net

    ReAnna Maroudis
    Provider Contract Specialist 
    Phone: 727-400-4415
    rmaroudis@elcpinellas.net

    Amanda Urdal-Wenzel
    Provider Contract Specialist 
    Phone: 727-400-4466
    aurdal@elcpinellas.net

    Destiny Woodward
    Provider Contract Specialist 
    Phone: 727-400-4491
    dwoodward@elcpinellas.net


    Sharon Dennany
    Enforcement Specialist

    Phone: 727-754-5803
    sdennany@elcpinellas.net

    Quality Initiatives

     

    Angela Loring
    Quality Initiatives Manager
    Phone: 727-400-4435
    aloring@elcpinellas.net


    Marie Smith, Administrative Specialist 
    Phone: 727-400-4461
    msmith@elcpinellas.net

    Kelley Miller
    Screening and Intervention Supervisor
    Phone: 727-400-4454
    kmiller@elcpinellas.net

    Anjanette Ellwood
    Administrative Specialist
    Phone: 727-400-4452
    aellwood@elcpinellas.net


    Jennifer Bragdon
    Supportive Intervention Specialist
    Call: 727-400-4455
    jbragdon@elcpinellas.net

    Camille Eckrem
    Supportive Intervention Specialist
    Phone: 727-400-4457
    ceckrem@elcpinellas.net

    Kim Scarlata
    Supportive Intervention Specialist
    Phone: 727-400-4453
    kscarlata@elcpinellas.net


    Katie Davis
    Inclusion Specialist
    Phone: 727-400-4450
    kdavis@elcpinellas.net

    Jaime Holevas
    Professional Development Program Supervisor
    Phone: 727-400-4432
    jholevas@elcpinellas.net

    Catrenia Wilson-Paul
    Administrative Specialist 
    Phone: 727-400-4431
    cwilson-paul@elcpinellas.net


    Amanda Houston
    Professional Development Advisor

    Phone: 727-400-4467
    ahouston@elcpinellas.net


    Liz Dixon
    Professional Development Trainer

    Phone: 727-400-4403
    ldixon@elcpinellas.net

    Brett Engisch
    Professional Development Trainer
    Phone: 727-400-4456
    bengisch@elcpinellas.net


    Mallory Akers
    Infant/Toddler Specialist 

    Phone: 727-400-4490
    makers@elcpinellas.net

    Ken Buchanan
    Quality Programs Supervisor
    Phone: 727-400-4436
    kbuchanan@elcpinellas.net

    Edith Bradley
    Administrative Specialist
    Phone: 727-400-4465
    ebradley@elcpinellas.net


    Carol Terrazas
    Quality Programs Coordinator
    Phone: 727-400-4416
    cterrazas@elcpinellas.net


    Shrieka Hollis
    Quality Specialist Assessor
    Phone: 727-400-4406
    shollis@elcpinellas.net

    Linda Johnson
    Quality Specialist – Literacy
    Phone: 727-400-4464
    ljohnson@elcpinellas.net

    Sima Saffary
    Quality Specialist Assessor
    Call: 727-400-4471
    ssaffary@elcpinellas.net

    Suzanne Silkie
    Quality Specialist Assessor
    Phone: 727-400-4493
    ssilkie@elcpinellas.net